Memorial of the Islamic Republic of Iran
[…] Subsection 1(b) of E.O. 13846 reads:
“With respect to any person determined by the Secretary of the Treasury in accordance with this section [1] to meet any of the criteria set forth in subsections (a)(i)-(a)(iv) of this section, all property and interests in property that are in the United States, that hereafter come within the United States, or that are or hereafter come within the possession or control of any United States
58 For the enumeration see OFAC FAQ’s: Iran sanctions, Question 606: “What activity will become sanctionable on or after August 7, 2018 under E.O. 13846 or other authorities?”, version as of 31 March 2019 (IM, Annex 50).